SKU
11139378
MPN
72561043
Condition
New
MAHLE - Letrika - Iskra
12V 1.1kW z9 (IS9586, MS1172)

Got Questions?

€107
Available in 1-2 workdays i Our supplier has this item in stock that we can get within the given time. Orders placed outside of working hours will be processed the next workday.
from external warehouse
Shipping Cost Calculator

Order Cut-Off Time:
UPS: 12:30, GLS: 15:00 CET/CEST

Note: only Business (B2B) customers are served via this website.

11.139.378 AZD2160 MAHLE (Letrika, Iskra) starter motor MS1172

Information

This 11.139.378 AZD2160 MAHLE (Letrika, Iskra) starter motor MS1172 is a reliable spare part which is widely used on HUSQVARNA, PERKINS, SHIBAURA, VOLVO PENTA engines.

For exact models and reference numbers please check the lists below.

In case you have questions about this product or you need help to find the correct spare part, please feel free to contact us!

We are here to help to keep your business moving.

Cross References

BOSCH0001107078, 0001108181
CASCOCST20115AS, CST20115GS
CATERPILLAR1387454, 3408308
DELCO REMY19083060, DRS3703
DIXIE26014120, S6244
HITACHIS114381
JCB02631180, 06330500, 71436700
KRAUFSTB0737
LUCASLRS02328
MAHLE (Letrika, Iskra)IS9586, 11139378, AZD2160, MS1172
ONAN (USA)1852166
PERKINS185086321, 18508661, 185086610, 18508662, 185086620, U5MK8259, U85086710, U85086711
PRESTOLITE20513015
VOLVO21302969, 3580295, 3582514, 3801350, 3801351, 3803584, 8000278
WAI18948N
WEIDEMANN1000206168, 1000299583
WILSON91157190

Compatibility

MakeModelTypeEnginePowerYears
HUSQVARNAMOWERPT26D403D-111.12008.01-2012.12
PERKINS103-07103-070.71985.01-2012.12
PERKINS103-10103-101.01985.01-2012.12
PERKINS103-13103-131.31985.01-2012.12
PERKINS103-15103-151.51985.01-2012.12
PERKINS104-19104-192.01985.01-2012.12
PERKINS104-22104-222.21985.01-2012.12
PERKINSGENERATING SET102-050.5-
PERKINSGENERATING SET103-070.7-
PERKINSGENERATING SET103-101.0-
SHIBAURATRACTORSP1700S7531983.01-1988.12
SHIBAURATRACTORSP1700S7531983.01-1988.12
VOLVO PENTAD1-30A.BD1-30 A.B1.12005.01-2012.01
VOLVO PENTAD2-40A.B.CD2-40 A.B.C1.51985.01-2012.01
VOLVO PENTAD2-55A.B.CD2-55 A.B.C2.22005.01-2012.01
VOLVO PENTAD2-75AD2-75A2.22005.01-2012.01

More Information

More Information
Weight (kg)3.022000
ConditionNew
Voltage12 V
Power1.1 kW
Pinion teeth9
Rotation directionN/A
NotesWith reduction gear